Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Archery Horseback riding Cycling Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located merely a 5-minute walk from the La Tallera, Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends Cuernavaca villa offers bowling, mini golf, and ping-pong to diversify guests' leisure. The 4-bedroom villa includes complimentary private parking and a terrace with views of the garden.
The Teopanzolco Cultural Centre is 2.6 km away, while the Mercado Verde Morelos is 2.7 km from this property. Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa is situated 10 minutes' drive from such entertainment sites as the Emotion Casino. The Cuernavaca accommodation is 2.9 km from the Melchor Ocampo Park.
This Cuernavaca accommodation includes a dining area with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and an oven. Offering Mexican dishes, 100% Natural is situated a 13-minute walk away. Guests can easily reach Benito Juarez International airport, located 85 km from the property.
- Airports
- Benito Juarez International84 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Currency exchange
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Bowling
- Golf course
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Archery
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa?
Guests of Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa?
Visitors of Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant 100% Natural (a 13-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this villa?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What is the capacity of the villa?
Up to 10 can be accommodated at the villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Beautiful House For Holidays With Family And Friends villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cuernavaca include Melchor Ocampo Park and Teopanzolco Cultural Centre, which are situated 2.9 and 2.6 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Emotion Casino (2.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.